MAGIC CAR VALETING LTD

2 Station Approach, Bridlington, YO15 3EX Waves Tesco Carwash
StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.10079926
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Mar 2016
Years4 years, 2 months, 4 days


SUMMARY

MAGIC CAR VALETING LTD is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 10079926. It was incorporated 4 years, 2 months, 4 days ago, on 23 March 2016. The company address is 2 Station Approach, Bridlington, YO15 3EX Waves Tesco Carwash, Bridlington, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 September 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'MAGIC SCISSORS STYLISTS LTD' to the actual name 'MAGIC CAR VALETING LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MAGIC CAR VALETING LTD is 'Hairdressing and other beauty treatment ' (96020). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2017 next accounts are due by 31 December 2018.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2018
Last made up31 Mar 2017
Category
Returns Due Date20 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
96020Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Previous Names
2017-09-12MAGIC SCISSORS STYLISTS LTD
2016-10-24CASTLE ROAD MARKET LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FARAJ, Ahmad Abbas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Mar 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 4 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


18 CAMDEN CRESCENT (BATH) LIMITED
2 Dancastle Court, London, N3 2JU 14 Arcadia Avenue

Number:02587776
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ALLFLO DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Camberley House 1 Portesbery Road, Camberley, GU15 3SZ Gu15 3sz

Number:08600047
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
WILD BILLY AND CRAZY DAVE LIMITED
13 Berwick Street, London, W1F 0PW

Number:09337897
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STUDIO POMME LIMITED
17 Greenway Avenue, Walthamstow, E17 3QJ

Number:10746648
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
I AM A WEB GEEK LTD
183 Station Lane, Hornchurch, RM12 6LL

Number:10901944
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company