CLICK LOANS LTD

9th Floor, Regent House, Stockport, SK4 1BS Heaton Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.10145269
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated25 Apr 2016
Years4 years, 1 months, 2 days


SUMMARY

CLICK LOANS LTD is an active private limited company with number 10145269. It was incorporated 4 years, 1 months, 2 days ago, on 25 April 2016. The company address is 9th Floor, Regent House, Stockport, SK4 1BS Heaton Lane, Stockport, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 December 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'SIMPLY MONEY AND FINANCE LTD' to the actual name 'CLICK LOANS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CLICK LOANS LTD is 'Other credit granting n.e.c. ' (64929). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date23 May 2017
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
64929Other credit granting n.e.c.
Previous Names
2017-12-01SIMPLY MONEY AND FINANCE LTD
2016-12-13CLICK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2016-04-28CLICK DIGITIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CROWSHAW, Brendan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 26 days

JOHNSON, Ian William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 26 days

MEECHAM, Matthew David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Apr 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 1 months, 2 days

ROGERS, David James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2017
Resigned on 01 Mar 2019
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 3 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 01 Mar 2019
Delivered on 08 Mar 2019
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Oak Barrel Investments, Llc

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


PAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB LIMITED
Polesden Lane, Nr. Ripley, GU23 6JX Send

Number:01458210
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
LOVE ROW LIMITED
107 Stevenage Road, London, E6 2AU

Number:09790445
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
UK KEEFE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LTD.
Suite 108 Chase Business Centre, London, N14 5BP 39-41 Chase Side

Number:09840844
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

NALLAMALA LTD
58 Ferndale Avenue, Hounslow, TW4 7ES

Number:09893997
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GEORGE PETERS LIMITED
Silvester House Roe Acre Tannery, Heywood, OL10 1PN Bradshaw Street

Number:10420742
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT