SCANDOR LIMITED

Scandor Hensting Lane, Eastleigh, SO50 7HH Fishers Pond
StatusACTIVE
Company No.10322489
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Aug 2016
Years3 years, 11 months, 0 days


SUMMARY

SCANDOR LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 10322489. It was incorporated 3 years, 11 months, 0 days ago, on 10 August 2016. The company address is Scandor Hensting Lane, Eastleigh, SO50 7HH Fishers Pond, Eastleigh, Hampshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 December 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'CARNU HOLDINGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'SCANDOR LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SCANDOR LIMITED is 'Landscape service activities ' (81300). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date07 Sep 2017
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
81300Landscape service activities
Previous Names
2016-12-02CARNU HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BREW, David George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Aug 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 11 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


J M G SPECIALISED ENGINEERING LIMITED
Stone Cottage Croft Lane, Daventry, NN11 6JE Staverton

Number:03811716
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
B A HAYWARD LIMITED
Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court, Warrington, WA1 1RG Centre Park

Number:06544482
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ANNE JAMES LETTINGS LIMITED
89a Bath Road, Bristol, BS30 9DF Longwell Green

Number:06593220
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TRIBAL TWIST LIMITED
New Bridge Street House, London, EC4V 6BJ 30-34 New Bridge Street

Number:07745670
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ASHFORD PIZZA AND KEBAB HOUSE LTD
25 Tufton Street, Ashford, TN23 1QP

Number:10865952
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL