DSP & SONS LTD

93 East Bridge Road, Chelmsford, CM3 5SD South Woodham Ferrers
StatusACTIVE
Company No.10657309
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Mar 2017
Years3 years, 2 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

DSP & SONS LTD is an active private limited company with number 10657309. It was incorporated 3 years, 2 months, 20 days ago, on 07 March 2017. The company address is 93 East Bridge Road, Chelmsford, CM3 5SD South Woodham Ferrers, Chelmsford, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 June 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'ACORN ELECTRICAL LIMITED' to the actual name 'DSP & SONS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DSP & SONS LTD are 'Electrical installation ' (43210) and 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date04 Apr 2018
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
43210Electrical installation
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2018-06-05ACORN ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PERRY, Chloe
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 May 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 0 months, 16 days

PERRY, Daniel Stuart
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Mar 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 20 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


HYGENE PIGS LIMITED
Firs Farm, Cambridge, CB3 8PJ Caxton

Number:02048665
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
S.A.F.E.T. SERVICES LIMITED
10 Station Yard, Thame, OX9 2FG Tiddington

Number:05751200
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HANDCRAFTED SPIRIT COMPANY LIMITED
8 Charles Studd Road, Northampton, NN3 5GL

Number:10531549
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

I2 TRADING LIMITED
Suite 1, 3rd Floor, London, SW1Y 4LB 11 - 12 St. James's Square

Number:11437556
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
18 LANCASTER ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD
18 Lancaster Road, London, SE25 4AJ

Number:11957466
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED