WIN A MEGA HOME LTD

Northgate House, Devizes, SN10 1JX Northgate Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.10793494
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 May 2017
Years2 years, 10 months, 3 days


SUMMARY

WIN A MEGA HOME LTD is an active private limited company with number 10793494. It was incorporated 2 years, 10 months, 3 days ago, on 30 May 2017. The company address is Northgate House, Devizes, SN10 1JX Northgate Street, Devizes, Wiltshire, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 March 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'BEARS FORD INVESTMENTS LTD' to the actual name 'WIN A MEGA HOME LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WIN A MEGA HOME LTD is 'Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. ' (64209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date27 Jun 2018
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Previous Names
2018-03-16BEARS FORD INVESTMENTS LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BERESFORD, Mark Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 May 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 3 days

BERESFORD, Sharon Maria
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 May 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 3 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


MEGAFLEX LIMITED
21 Farthingate Close, Nottinghamshire, NG25 0HU Southwell

Number:03143283
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MARTEN INN LIMITED
Regent House, Leicester, LE1 7NH 80 Regent Road

Number:06013181
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SMARTER SOFTWARE & TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
4 Calder Court, Blackpool, FY4 2RH Amy Johnson Way

Number:10260046
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HOLLYWOOD NAILS QNP LTD
8b Ellingfort Road, London, E8 3PA

Number:11607317
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
NOWPAY SERVICES LIMITED
Innovation House, Lichfield, WS14 9DZ Davidson Road

Number:11894023
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED