ORBIS CORPORATE ADVISORS LIMITED

26 Salop Road, Oswestry, SY11 2NU
StatusACTIVE
Company No.10871259
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Jul 2017
Years2 years, 6 months, 30 days


SUMMARY

ORBIS CORPORATE ADVISORS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 10871259. It was incorporated 2 years, 6 months, 30 days ago, on 18 July 2017. The company address is 26 Salop Road, Oswestry, SY11 2NU , Oswestry, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 March 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'ORBIS CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED' to the actual name 'ORBIS CORPORATE ADVISORS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ORBIS CORPORATE ADVISORS LIMITED is 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
Category
Returns Due Date15 Aug 2018
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous Names
2018-03-22ORBIS CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LLOYD, Alastair Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jul 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 30 days

LLOYD, Claire
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jul 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 30 days

LLOYD, Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jul 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 30 days

PICKWORTH, Catherine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jul 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 30 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


PROTEX GROUP LIMITED
Howard S Cooke & Co (holdings), Redditch, B98 8PA Limited Arrow Road

Number:04394926
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
PETALS TRAINING LIMITED
27 Cardiff Road, Barry, CF63 2QY

Number:09036100
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
NYND CONSTRUCTION LTD
38 Newtown Road, Liphook, GU30 7DX

Number:10480974
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

GONZO PROPERTIES LIMITED
5 The Quadrant, Coventry, CV1 2EL

Number:11570310
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
GOLD COAST BRAZIL LTD
4 Harcourts Hill, Craigavon, BT62 3RE Portadown

Number:NI062061
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company