COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Colt House, London, EC2A 3EH 20 Great Eastern Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.11530966
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Aug 2018
Years1 years, 9 months, 3 days


SUMMARY

COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 11530966. It was incorporated 1 years, 9 months, 3 days ago, on 22 August 2018. The company address is Colt House, London, EC2A 3EH 20 Great Eastern Street, London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 October 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'COLT INTERIM HOLDINGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED are 'Other telecommunications activities ' (61900) and 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Group', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
CategoryGROUP
Returns Due Date19 Sep 2019
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
61900Other telecommunications activities
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2018-10-01COLT INTERIM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GRIFFIN PAIN, Caroline Emma
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 25 days

DE VAUCLEROY, Jacques
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 25 days

GRIVNER, Carl James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 25 days

JOHNSON, Abigail
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 25 days

MACDONALD, Bradley Lane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 25 days

SPEIRS, Grant Robert Fairlie
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 10 months, 25 days



UHRIG, Jennifer Stonestreet
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 25 days

WILENS, Michael Engber
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 25 days

CHENGAPEN, Esmee Alicen Devi
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Sep 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 19 days

CARR, Gary Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 8 days

EALES, Hugo Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Resigned on 30 Jul 2019
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 0 days



GALTIERI, Alessandro
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 8 days

HASLAM, Simon Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Resigned on 30 Jun 2019
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 0 days

JILLA, Cyrus David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Resigned on 31 Mar 2019
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 1 days

TILBROOK, Richard Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 8 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


GTAM LIMITED
7 Bell Yard, London, WC2A 2JR

Number:10104963
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SUNNYMAC LIMITED
65 Leavesden Road, Watford, WD24 5ES

Number:11217495
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
DICKSON MBI COMPANY LIMITED
16b North End Road, London, NW11 7PH

Number:11637049
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

QUIDPROGO LTD
33 Walker Grove, Morecambe, LA3 2WF Heysham

Number:11706198
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
JOE STANLEY LTD
Mulberry House, Bromsgrove, B60 3DX Buntsford Park Road

Number:11908322
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED