SANDTREND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

68 Grafton Way, London, W1T 5DS
StatusACTIVE
Company No.11867263
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Mar 2019
Years0 years, 11 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

SANDTREND INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 11867263. It was incorporated 0 years, 11 months, 10 days ago, on 07 March 2019. The company address is 68 Grafton Way, London, W1T 5DS , London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 March 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'VANDRY LIMITED' to the actual name 'SANDTREND INVESTMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SANDTREND INVESTMENTS LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'No Accounts Filed'.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date07 Dec 2020
Last made up
CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Returns Due Date04 Apr 2020
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2019-03-12VANDRY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DAVIES, Roger Max
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Mar 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 11 months, 6 days

DAVIES, Stephen Austin John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Mar 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 11 months, 6 days

GWYN-JONES, Timothy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Mar 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 11 months, 6 days

BOND, Lyn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Mar 2019
Resigned on 11 Mar 2019
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 4 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


C. HOULDERSHAW & SONS LIMITED
Church Road, Boston, PE22 8ES Stickford

Number:02111785
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ETC CLEANING AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD
163 Falstones, Basildon, SS15 5DP

Number:06894666
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SRC INSTALLATIONS SOUTH EAST LIMITED
12 Hatherley Road, Sidcup, DA14 4DT

Number:07353866
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

HUANAN SPECIAL STEEL CO., LTD
Chase Business Centre, London, N14 5BP 39-41 Chase Side

Number:09019404
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
A WAY OF LIVING LIMITED
10 Buckwells Field, Hertford, SG14 3FF

Number:11395534
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED