GUARDIAN24 LIMITED

The Mount Business Centre, Belfast, BT6 8DD 2 Woodstock Link
StatusACTIVE
Company No.NI035286
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Dec 1998
Years21 years, 4 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

GUARDIAN24 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number NI035286. It was incorporated 21 years, 4 months, 5 days ago, on 03 December 1998. The company address is The Mount Business Centre, Belfast, BT6 8DD 2 Woodstock Link, Belfast and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 July 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'BLUECHIP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED' to the actual name 'GUARDIAN24 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GUARDIAN24 LIMITED is 'Information technology consultancy activities ' (62020). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date31 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date03 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
62020Information technology consultancy activities
Previous Names
2016-07-19BLUECHIP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding4
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HUNTER, Lisa Maria
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Feb 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 4 days

DOSSA, Nazish
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Mar 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 28 days

HOUGHTON, Richard Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 29 days

HUNTER, Lisa Maria
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Feb 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 4 days

BLACK, Michael David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Dec 1998
Resigned on 30 Nov 2014
Time on role 15 years, 11 months, 27 days

GILBERT, Steve
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2014
Resigned on 04 Feb 2016
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 6 days



BLACK, Michael David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 2001
Resigned on 30 Nov 2014
Time on role 13 years, 9 months, 2 days

DONNELLY, Paul Gerard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1999
Resigned on 30 Nov 2014
Time on role 15 years, 7 months, 29 days

GILBERT, Steven Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2014
Resigned on 08 Nov 2016
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 10 days

HAYTER, Geoffrey Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 1999
Resigned on 30 Nov 2014
Time on role 15 years, 0 months, 2 days

JOHNSTON, Robin Graham Jolyon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Dec 1998
Resigned on 15 Nov 2002
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 12 days



MURRAY, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2015
Resigned on 04 Dec 2018
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 3 days

MURRAY-OBODYNSKI, James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2014
Resigned on 10 Mar 2020
Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 12 days

WHITFIELD, Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1999
Resigned on 15 Nov 2002
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 14 days

CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 05 Dec 2018
Delivered on 06 Dec 2018
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Glas Trust Corporation Limited (As Security Agent)

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
All present and future assets and rights, title and interest of the company and assets charged pursuant to clause 3 of the debenture and all intellectual property charged pursuant to clause 3.1 of the debenture.


Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 05 Dec 2018
Delivered on 06 Dec 2018
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Glas Trust Corporation Limited (As Security Agent)

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
All present and future assets and rights, title and interest of the company and assets charged pursuant to clause 3 of the debenture and all intellectual property charged pursuant to clause 3.2 of the debenture.


Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 04 Dec 2018
Delivered on 11 Dec 2018
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Eci 11 Nominees Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 04 Dec 2018
Delivered on 11 Dec 2018
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Eci 11 Nominees Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Registered trade mark – helmet device (logo) – with trade mark number '0002504548' registered under classes 9,45. for more details of the intellectual property charged please refer to the instrument.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage or charge


Created on 02 Jun 2000
Delivered on 08 Jun 2000
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank of Ireland

Amount Secured
0

Short Particulars
All monies. Debenture specific charge on all goodwill and uncalled capital, legal charge on all freehold or leasehold property and a floating charge over all other property.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ANCOMA INTERNATIONAL LTD
11 Church Road, Great Bookham, KT23 3PB

Number:05004248
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RYCOTE SERVICES LIMITED
The Estate Office, Thame, OX9 2PE Rycote Park

Number:08123049
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MONAGHAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way, Derby, DE24 8HG Pride Park

Number:08474397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

SILSOE VILLAGE STORE LIMITED
24 High Street, Bedford, MK45 4EP Silsoe

Number:11196512
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
HAWES & MUXLOW PROPERTIES LIMITED
70 Heathfields, Bristol, BS16 6HS Downend

Number:11336333
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED