LMPD LIMITED

76 Carnhill, Londonderry, BT48 8BD
StatusACTIVE
Company No.NI628172
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Dec 2014
Years5 years, 1 months, 15 days


SUMMARY

LMPD LIMITED is an active private limited company with number NI628172. It was incorporated 5 years, 1 months, 15 days ago, on 04 December 2014. The company address is 76 Carnhill, Londonderry, BT48 8BD , Londonderry, Northern Ireland and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 December 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'CITY HOME BAKERY LIMITED' to the actual name 'LMPD LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LMPD LIMITED is 'Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes ' (10710). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date01 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date04 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
10710Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Previous Names
2014-12-17CITY HOME BAKERY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DUFFY, Bridget
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 1 months, 15 days

DUFFY, Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jan 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 11 months, 27 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


COLLECT A DOC LIMITED
3 Walton Street, Runcorn, WA7 5GE

Number:08237095
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
APPLIED DATA CORP (UK) LIMITED
13 Signet Court, Cambridge, CB5 8LA Swann Road

Number:08407999
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
LUVRO MARINE (UK) LIMITED
5th Floor Portman House, London, W1H 6DU 2 Portman Street

Number:09228624
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL

KESWICK MANAGEMENT & CONSULTANCY LTD
Flat 1, London, SW15 2HL 5 Keswick Road

Number:11453114
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SUMMERHALL SCHOOL OF MUSIC LIMITED
18/10 Tay Street, Edinburgh, EH11 1EB

Number:SC523627
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT