CORA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Unit 1, Belfast, BT12 5GH Weavers Court
StatusACTIVE
Company No.NI651713
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Mar 2018
Years2 years, 2 months, 15 days


SUMMARY

CORA TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company with number NI651713. It was incorporated 2 years, 2 months, 15 days ago, on 15 March 2018. The company address is Unit 1, Belfast, BT12 5GH Weavers Court, Belfast, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 20 April 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'CORA SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LTD' to the actual name 'CORA TECHNOLOGIES LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CORA TECHNOLOGIES LTD is 'Business and domestic software development ' (62012). The accounting category is 'No Accounts Filed'.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date15 Dec 2019
Last made up
CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Returns Due Date12 Apr 2019
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
62012Business and domestic software development
Previous Names
2018-04-20CORA SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


KNIGHT, Jonathan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Mar 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 15 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


SURYA RICE LIMITED
Europa House, Harwich, CO12 4PT Europa Way

Number:02929921
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
THE BIG BEE SEARCH LTD
24 Newark Crescent, London, NW10 7BD

Number:09859446
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
BALTIKA NORTHANTS LTD
90-92 Kingsley Park Terrace, Northampton, NN2 7HJ

Number:10513496
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

BARNES CORRINE LTD
14 Massey Close, Coventry, CV4 9GQ

Number:11750326
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
HARTLEY HALL MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
Suite 1 Dunbarton Court 23-25 Dunbarton Street, Craigavon, BT63 6HJ Gilford

Number:NI604248
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT