NORTHERN LIGHTS ALTERNATIVE ADVISORS LLP

27 Mortimer Street, London, W1T 3BL
StatusACTIVE
Company No.OC341896
CategoryLimited Liability Partnership
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Dec 2008
Years11 years, 7 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

NORTHERN LIGHTS ALTERNATIVE ADVISORS LLP is an active limited liability partnership with number OC341896. It was incorporated 11 years, 7 months, 8 days ago, on 05 December 2008. The company address is 27 Mortimer Street, London, W1T 3BL , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 June 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'BUICK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP' to the actual name 'NORTHERN LIGHTS ALTERNATIVE ADVISORS LLP'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date08 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date10 Nov 2015
Previous Names
2014-06-16BUICK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HODEY, Vincent Le
Llp-designated-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Mar 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 27 days

BUICK FINANCIAL SERVICES 2 LIMITED
Corporate-llp-designated-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Oct 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 8 months, 27 days

NORTHERN LIGHTS CAPITAL PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED
Corporate-llp-designated-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Apr 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 4 days

TRUSTED, Dominic Mark
Llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Sep 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 10 months, 6 days

BUICK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Oct 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 8 months, 23 days

DENBY-JONES, Roger Edward
Llp-designated-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Mar 2016
Resigned on 31 Mar 2018
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 16 days



MORGAN, Timothy Alexander
Llp-designated-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Dec 2008
Resigned on 07 Nov 2019
Time on role 10 years, 11 months, 2 days

SLADE, Dominic James Haviland
Llp-designated-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Dec 2008
Resigned on 01 Feb 2012
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 27 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


PEERAGE PROPERTIES LIMITED
41 The Vale, Ingatestone, CM4 9PW Stock

Number:01492556
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CEDAR HOUSE (CHELTENHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
St Mary's House, Harborne, B17 0DH 68 Harborne Park Road

Number:02081700
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SJD IT LTD
18 Sherfield Avenue, Rickmansworth, WD3 1NH

Number:07867519
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

VESCO CONSTRUCTIONS LTD
30 Grantham Gardens, Romford, RM6 6HJ

Number:11148370
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
INBRACANISM LTD
Ground Floor Office, Hertford, SG14 1AB 108 Fore Street

Number:11247488
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED