RED KITE LAW LLP

Shaftesbury House, Pembroke, SA71 4HJ 60 Main Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.OC361542
CategoryLimited Liability Partnership
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Feb 2011
Years9 years, 3 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

RED KITE LAW LLP is an active limited liability partnership with number OC361542. It was incorporated 9 years, 3 months, 23 days ago, on 04 February 2011. The company address is Shaftesbury House, Pembroke, SA71 4HJ 60 Main Street, Pembroke, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 March 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'LOWLESS 102 LLP' to the actual name 'RED KITE LAW LLP'. The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 March 2018 next accounts are due by 30 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 March
Next due date30 Dec 2019
Last made up30 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date04 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date04 Feb 2016
Previous Names
2011-03-15LOWLESS 102 LLP
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SANGSTER, David
Llp-designated-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Feb 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 23 days

SMITH, Luke Alexander
Llp-designated-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Feb 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 23 days

WALKER, Neil James
Llp-designated-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Feb 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months, 4 days

BOWEN, Mathew Isaac
Llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months, 26 days

EVANS, David Michael
Llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Feb 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 11 days

GRIFFITHS, Catrin Mary
Llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months, 26 days



HAGGAR, Timothy John Leonard
Llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Feb 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 11 days

HOLLIS, Lucy Ann
Llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months, 26 days

JAMES, Paul John
Llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months, 26 days

REDKITE SOLICITORS SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-llp-member
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Feb 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 23 days

LEWIS, John Richard
Llp-designated-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 2011
Resigned on 31 Mar 2012
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 15 days



DAVIES, Rhian
Llp-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 2011
Resigned on 31 Mar 2012
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 15 days

GRIFFITHS, John Lewis
Llp-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 2011
Resigned on 31 Mar 2013
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 15 days

SUBBIANI, Matthew James
Llp-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 2011
Resigned on 31 Mar 2018
Time on role 7 years, 1 months, 15 days

WILLIAMS, David Ian
Llp-member
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 2011
Resigned on 01 Sep 2016
Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 16 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 31 Mar 2011
Delivered on 06 Apr 2011
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the limited liability partnership to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


FABRIC CONVERTERS LIMITED
8, Baker Street,, , W1M 1DA London.

Number:01460494
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ARK LEISURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Epsom Gateway, Epsom, KT18 5AL Ashley Avenue

Number:03735682
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
EASY HAIR CENTRE KERKRADE LIMITED
80 Sidney Street, Kent, CT19 6HQ Folkestone

Number:05578766
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

WORLDWIDE HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD
Saunders House 52-53, London, W5 3TA The Mall

Number:11198364
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
VG & S LIMITED
Goodmen Ltd, London, W1H 5NF 10 Crawford Place

Number:11893381
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED