MASTERTON LIMITED

141 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7EQ
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.SC067323
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated12 Mar 1979
Years41 years, 2 months, 13 days


SUMMARY

MASTERTON LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number SC067323. It was incorporated 41 years, 2 months, 13 days ago, on 12 March 1979. The company address is 141 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7EQ , Glasgow and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 20 April 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'J.R. MASTERTON & SON (DEMOLITIONS) LIMITED' to the actual name 'MASTERTON LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MASTERTON LIMITED is 'Demolition ' (43110). The accounting category is 'Medium', last accounts made up to 31 December 2012 next accounts are due by 30 September 2014.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2014
Last made up31 Dec 2012
CategoryMEDIUM
Returns Due Date29 Jul 2015
Returns Last Date01 Jul 2014
Nature of business (SIC)
43110Demolition
Previous Names
2011-04-20J.R. MASTERTON & SON (DEMOLITIONS) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GATER, Norman
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Jan 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 4 months, 11 days

BARKER, Robert David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Aug 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 8 months, 30 days

GATER, Norman
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Aug 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 8 months, 30 days

PUGH, Guy Warwick
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Sep 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 12 days

SWINBURNE, Neil
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 0 months, 24 days

WANNAN, William Pryde
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Jan 2005
Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 11 days



CLARKE, Stephen Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Sep 2007
Resigned on 07 Jun 2013
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 24 days

FORSTER, Stephen Coulsen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2011
Resigned on 30 Sep 2014
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 29 days

MARSHALL, Gordon Campbell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Aug 2010
Resigned on 28 Jun 2012
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 2 days

MASTERTON, Aileen Foster
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Jul 2002
Time on role 17 years, 10 months, 23 days

MASTERTON, Charles Boyd
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Aug 2012
Time on role 7 years, 9 months, 1 days



MCDOWALL, Keith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2013
Resigned on 31 Jan 2014
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 0 days

MCPHAIL, Archibald Hugh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 1990
Resigned on 31 Dec 2003
Time on role 13 years, 1 months, 3 days

PITMAN, Robert B
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Sep 2007
Time on role 12 years, 8 months, 12 days

CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 30 Apr 2013
Delivered on 08 May 2013
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Bo'ness road grangemouth stg 63734. notification of addition to or amendment of charge.


Transactions

View PDF


Floating charge


Created on 05 Apr 2013
Delivered on 06 Apr 2013
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All sums due or to become due

Short Particulars
Undertaking & all property & assets present & future, including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF


Standard security


Created on 06 May 2002
Delivered on 13 May 2002
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All sums due or to become due

Short Particulars
4 northfield road, dunipace.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Bond & floating charge


Created on 16 Feb 1994
Delivered on 22 Feb 1994
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All sums due or to become due

Short Particulars
Undertaking and all property and assets present and future of the company including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Standard security


Created on 27 Sep 1982
Delivered on 23 Dec 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All sums due or to become due

Short Particulars
Two areas of ground at boyd street, falkirk.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


CONCERTO DISTRIBUTION CENTRE LIMITED
29-31 Piccadilly, London, W1J 0LF

Number:05393393
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
DAY JAUNTS LIMITED
12 Church Street, Cromer, NR27 9ER

Number:09366330
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
TOPICAL PHARMA LIMITED
2 Crossways Business Centre, Aylesbury, HP18 0RA Bicester Road, Kingswood

Number:10080695
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NETALITICS LIMITED
659, Lightwood Road, Stoke-on-trent, ST3 7HD Lightwood Road

Number:10953823
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
CHEEKY CHERUBZ LTD
22 Heywood Avenue, Colindale 22 Heywood Avenue, London, NW9 5LP Colindale

Number:11162067
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED